Property Details - Reference 31108
2 bed flat in Burmantofts and Richmond Hill
ROOKWOOD HILLOSMONDTHORPE
LEEDS
LS9 0ND
Cost summary
£139.06
Weekly (48 weeks)
Overview
Advert type:
Social Housing.
Landlord:
Connect Housing.
Closing date:
17/05/2026.
Added:
11/05/2026.
Icon Descriptions
Main Details
Property ref:
31108.
Address:
ROOKWOOD HILL
OSMONDTHORPE
LEEDS
LS9 0ND.
Ward:
Burmantofts and Richmond Hill.
Allocation area:
Osmondthorpe.
Property Details
Number of bedrooms:
2 Bed.
Rent:
£130.93.
Service charge:
£8.13.
Total cost:
£139.06.
Lettings Criteria
Min bed need:
2.
Max bed need:
2.
Medical recommendation required:
No.
Marketing Information
Marketing information:
This ground floor, 2 bedroom apartment suitable for friends/relatives sharing.
Property has (1 double/1 single) bedrooms and benefits from UPVC double glazing, central heating, communal gardens & parking.
Close to all local amenities in Osmondthorpe.
Property available to all, including professional single persons or couples..
Media
Front view
Item 1 of 1
Local area
Burmantofts and Richmond Hill
Visit the links below to find out more about the local area.Map
Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the mapMap references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property