Property Details - Reference 31123
2 bed bungalow in Garforth and Swillington
WESTBOURNE CRESCENTGARFORTH
LEEDS
LS25 1BR
Cost summary
£127.92
Weekly (52 weeks)
Overview
Advert type:
Social Housing.
Landlord:
Leeds City Council.
Closing date:
18/05/2026.
Added:
12/05/2026.
Icon Descriptions
Main Details
Property ref:
31123.
Address:
WESTBOURNE CRESCENT
GARFORTH
LEEDS
LS25 1BR.
Ward:
Garforth and Swillington.
Allocation area:
Garforth.
Property Details
Number of bedrooms:
2 Bed.
Energy efficiency rating:
C (69-80).
Environmental impact:
B (81-91).
Rent:
£112.35.
Service charge:
£10.02.
Other charges:
£5.55.
Total cost:
£127.92.
Lettings Criteria
Min bed need:
1.
Max bed need:
2.
Sheltered type:
Category 2.
Medical recommendation required:
No.
Marketing Information
Marketing information:
2 Bedroom bungalow suitable for friends/relatives sharing aged 60+.
Preference given to applicants aged 60+ requiring Retirement Life accommodation. Preference will also be given to those with a 2 bedroom need in the first instance and with a need for a wet floor shower
This property benefits from a Support Officer team, who provide up to 5 days of visits between Monday and Friday. A charge of £10.02 per week is applicable. Please note that new Working Age tenants will not be entitled to either Universal Credit or Housing Benefit for the Support Officer charge of £2.70.
Property benefits from gas central heating, double glazing and off street parking. Pets are allowed in the property in line with Leeds City Council’s pet policy.
Property is ready to let..
Media
Front view
Item 1 of 1
Local area
Garforth and Swillington
Visit the links below to find out more about the local area.Map
Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the mapMap references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property